Make your own free website on Tripod.com
[Include/banner.htm]
-

The Power From Port.com > AFL > Draft > 1999

-
[Include/menu.htm]

 

October 31st 1999

PRIORITY
1: JOSH FRASER (Murray Bushrangers) Collingwood
2: PAUL HASLEBY (E Fremantle) Fremantle

ROUND 1:
3: AARON FIORA (Pt Adelaide) Richmond
4: MATTHEW PAVLICH (W Torrens) Fremantle
5: LEIGH BROWN (Gippsland) Fremantle
6: DAMIEN CUPIDO (Eastern Bushrangers) Brisbane
7: DANNY ROACH (Tassie Mariners) Collingwood
8: JOEL COREY (East Perth) Geelong
9: CAYDEN BEETHAM (Oakleigh Chargers) St Kilda
10: LUKE MCPHARLIN (E Fremantle) Hawthorn
11: DARREN GLASS (Perth) West Coast
12: PAUL KOULOURIOTIS (Calder Cannons) Port Adelaide
13: ROBERT MURPHY (Gippsland Power) Western Bulldogs
14: TRAVIS GASPAR (S Fremantle) West Coast
15: DAVID SPRIGGS (Prahran Dragons) Geelong
16: DAVID HAYNES (Geelong Falcons) West Coast
17: EZRA BRAY (Calder Cannons) Geelong

ROUND 2:
18: RHYCE SHAW (Preston Knights) father-son Collingwood
19: BRAD GREEN (Tassie Mariners) Melbourne
20: PAUL WHEATLEY (Preston Knights) Melbourne
21: SCOTT STEVENS (Perth) Sydney
22: EZRA POYAS (Prahran Dragons) Richmond
23. DANIEL FOSTER (Pt Magpies) Geelong
24. JASON BLAKE (Prahran Dragons) St Kilda
25. BRETT JOHNSON (Swan Districts) Hawthorn
26. STEPHEN DOYLE (S Adelaide) father-son rule Sydney
27. CAIN ACKLAND (Pt Magpies) Port Adelaide
28. BRENT GUERRA (Bendigo Pioneers) Port Adelaide

29. ADAM HUNTER (Swan Districts) West Coast
30. JONATHON BROWN (Geelong Falcons) father-son rule Brisbane
31. PAUL CHAPMAN (Calder Cannons) Geelong
32. DANIEL GIANSIRACUSA (Western Jets) Western Bulldogs

ROUND 3
33. TIM CLARKE (Geelong Falcons) Hawthorn
34. LEON DAVIS (Perth) Collingwood
35. PATRICK WIGGINS (Tassie Mariners) Western Bulldogs
36. RHETT BIGLANDS (Woodville-W Torrens) Adelaide
37. MITCHELL HAHN (Northern Eagles) Western Bulldogs
38. CAMERON LING (Geelong Falcons) Geelong
39. SCOTT HOMEWOOD (Eastern Ranges) Richmond
40. DAVID HILLE (Dandenong Stingrays) Essendon
41. KANE MUNRO (Bendigo Pioneers) West Coast
42: MICHAEL CLARK (Eastern Ranges) Melbourne
43. LINDSAY GILBEE (Eastern Ranges) Western Bulldogs
44. SHANE MORRISON (Northern Eagles) father-son Brisbane Lions
45. MARCUS PICKETT (Pt Adelaide) Essendon
46. ADAM BUTLER (Murray Bushrangers) Fremantle
47. COREY ENRIGHT (Pt Adelaide) Geelong

ROUND 4
48. CHANCE BATEMAN (Perth) Hawthorn
49. BEN CUNNINGHAM (Claremont) Fremantle
50. MATTHEW WHEELAN (Darwin) Melbourne
51. RICK O'LOUGHLIN (Pt Adelaide) Adelaide
52. ANDREW MILLS (Murray Bushrangers) Richmond
53. CLAYTON LASSCOCK (West Perth) Kangaroos
54. MURRAY PITTS (St Kilda supp) St Kilda
55. TIMOTHY HAZELL (Tassie Mariners) Hawthorn
56. RYAN O'KEEFE (Calder Canons) Sydney
57. STEVE BROSNAN (Pt Adelaide) Port Adelaide
58. PATRICK BOWDEN (Rovers) Western Bulldogs
59. JOHN BARNES (Geelong) Essendon
60. RICHARD KELLY (Perth) Carlton
61. MARK AINLEY (Prahran Dragons) Kangaroos

ROUND 5
62. BEN JOHNSON (Preston Knights) Collingwood
63. SHANNON O'BRIEN (Gippsland Power) Melbourne
64. CAMERON BRUCE (Melb Supp) Melbourne
65. JUSTIN CICOLELLA (Woodville-W Torrens) Adelaide
66. RYAN HARGRAVE (Perth) Western Bulldogs
67. ROBERT SHIRLEY (Woodville-W Torrens) Adelaide
68. TONY DELANEY (Fremantle) St Kilda
69. WILLIAMS NICHOLLS (Geelong Falcons) Hawthorn
70. BRETT ALLISON (Kangaroos) Sydney
71. PASS Port Adelaide
72. ROBERT FOSTER-KNIGHT (Murray Bushrangers) Essendon
73. RYAN HOULIHAN (Murray Bushrangers) Carlton
74. MATTHEW BURTON (Fremantle Dockers) Kangaroos

ROUND 6
75. DALE BAYNES (E Fremantle) Collingwood
76. PASS Fremantle
77. LINDSAY SMITH (Glenelg) Kangaroos
78. TY ZANTUCK (Western Jets) Richmond
79. BALRAJ SINGH (W Adelaide) Adelaide
80. JEREMY DUKES (Prahran Dragons)Carlton
81. ROY MAKEPEACE (Kangaroos supp) Kangaroos

ROUND 7
82. NICK STONE (Prahran Dragons) Collingwood
83. MATTHEW SHIR (Murray Bushrangers) Adelaide
84. PASS Richmond
85. PASS Hawthorn
86. TRENT HOTTON (E Burwood) Carlton
87. CHRISTIAN WOODLEY (Subiaco) Kangaroos

ROUND 8
88. MICHAEL CLARK (Fremantle) Collingwood
89. PASS Adelaide
90. ANDREW MERRINGTON (St Bernards) Carlton

ROUND 9
91. PASS Adelaide
92. ADAM MATHEWS (Murray Bushrangers) Carlton

ROUND 10
93. JOSEPH ALLEN (Gippsland Power) Carlton

 

[Include/footer.htm]