Make your own free website on Tripod.com
[Include/banner.htm]
-

The Power From Port.com > AFL > Draft > 2000

-
[Include/menu.htm]

 

PRIORITY
1. St Kilda - Nick Riewoldt (Southport)

ROUND ONE
2. St.Kilda - Justin Koschitzke (Murray Bushrangers)
3. Collingwood - Alan Didak (Port Adelaide Magpies)
4. Carlton - Luke Livingston (Bendigo Pioneers)
5. West Coast - Andrew McDougall (Perth)
6. Kangaroos - Dylan Smith (Sandringham Dragons)
7. Adelaide - Laurence Angwin (Dandenong Stingrays)
8. Kangaroos - Daniel Motlop (Wanderers/North Adelaide)
9. Richmond - Kayne Pettifer (Murray Bushrangers)
10. Western Bulldogs - Jordon McMahon (Glenelg)
11. Carlton - Trent Sporn (North Adelaide)
12. Port Adelaide - Shaun Burgoyne (Port Adelaide Magpies)
13. Brisbane Lions - Ashley McGrath (South Fremantle)
14. Kangaroos - Daniel Harris (Bendigo Pioneers)
15. Carlton - Simon Wiggins (Tassie Mariners)
16. Melbourne - Scott Thompson (Port Adelaide Magpies)
17. Essendon - James Davies (Xavier College)

ROUND TWO
18. West Coast - Daniel Kerr (East Fremantle)
19. Collingwood - Jason Cloke (Eastern Ranges)
20. Port Adelaide - Kane Cornes (Glenelg)
21. Hawthorn - Nick Ries (Sandringham Dragons)
22. Brisbane Lions - Richard Hadley (Brisbane Lions)
23. Kangaroos - Drew Petrie (North Ballarat Rebels)
24. Sydney - Luke Ablett (Gippsland Power)
25. Richmond - Mark Coughlan (Perth)
26. Western Bulldogs - Shane Birss (Gippsland Power)
27. Essendon - Ted Richards (Xavier College/Sandringham Dragons)
28. Hawthorn - Steven Greene (Sandringham Dragons)
29. Brisbane Lions - Jamie Charman (Cairns Saints/Northern Eagles)
30. Kangaroos - Saverio Rocca (Collingwood)
31. Carlton - Blake Campbell (Murray Bushrangers)
32. Essendon - Sam Hunt (Geelong Falcons)

ROUND THREE
33. Brisbane Lions - Martin Pike (Kangaroos)
34. Collingwood - Ryan Lonie (Dandenong Stingrays)
35. Port Adelaide - Alan Murray (Murray Bushrangers)
36. West Coast - Jeremy Humm (North Ballarat Rebels)
37. Collingwood - Guy Richards (Eastern Ranges)
38. Adelaide - Michael Handby (Dandenong Stingrays)
39. Fremantle - Adam McPhee (Dandenong Stingrays)
40. Richmond - Chris Hyde (Murray Bushrangers)
41. Richmond - Andrew Krakouer (South Fremantle)
42. Kangaroos - Daniel Pratt (Northern Eagles)
43. Hawthorn - Mark Williams (South Fremantle)
44. Geelong - Joshua Hunt (Bendigo Pioneers)
45. West Coast - Trent Carroll (Fremantle)
46. Carlton - Sean O'Keeffe (Murray Bushrangers)
47. Essendon - Jordon Bannister (Calder Cannons)

ROUND FOUR
48. Adelaide - Matthew Smith (Oakleigh Chargers)
49. Collingwood - Shane Wakelin (St.Kilda)
50. Port Adelaide - Domenic Cassisi (East Fremantle)
51. Fremantle - Dion Woods (Perth)
52. Sydney - Amon Buchanan (Geelong Falcons)
53. Adelaide - Hayden Skipworth (Woodville West Torrens)
54. Sydney - Jarrad Sundqvist (Glenelg)
55. Richmond - Chris Newman (Dandenong Stingrays)
56. Western Bulldogs - Daniel Cross (Murray Bushrangers)
57. Richmond - Steven Sziller (St.Kilda)
58. Hawthorn - Nathan Lonie (Dandenong Stingrays)
59. Brisbane Lions - Luke Hammond (Caulfield Grammar/Sandringham Dragons)
60. Kangaroos - Corey Jones (Sturt)
61. Carlton - Callan Beasy (Bendigo Pioneers)
62. Melbourne - Daniel Breese (Eastern Ranges)
63. Essendon - Marc Bullen (Murray Bushrangers)

ROUND FIVE
64. St.Kilda - Mark Gale (Fremantle)
65. Collingwood - Pass
66. Fremantle - Scott Thornton (Sandringham Dragons)
67. Adelaide - Graham Johncock (Port Adelaide Magpies)
68. Sydney - Pass
69. Richmond - Pass
70. Western Bulldogs - Wade Skipper (West Perth)
71. Geelong - Daniel Lowther (Geelong)
72. Hawthorn - Pass
73. Melbourne - Ross Funcke (North Ballarat Roosters)
74. Essendon - Michael Davis (Morningside/Sandringham Dragons)

ROUND SIX
75. St.Kilda - Robert Powell (Richmond)
76. Fremantle - Pass
77. Adelaide - Pass
78. Western Bulldogs - Pass
79. Geelong - Hamish Simpson (Geelong)
80. Melbourne - Mitchell Craig (Eastern Ranges)
81. Essendon - Pass

ROUND SEVEN
82. St.Kilda - Daniel Wulf (St.Kilda Supp. List)
83. Western Bulldogs - Pass
84. Melbourne - Pass

ROUND EIGHT
85. St.Kilda - Pass

ROUND NINE
86. St.Kilda - Pass

ROUND TEN
87. St.Kilda - Pass

View Club by Club

NEWS
Who your club picked Real Footy
Rocca, Pike get another chance AAP
Saints enjoy the luxury of top two picks AAP

 

[Include/footer.htm]