Make your own free website on Tripod.com
[Include/banner.htm]
-

The Power From Port.com > AFL > Draft > 2001

-
[Include/menu.htm]

 

Selected Player From To
1 Luke Hodge Geelong U18 Hawthorn
2 Luke Ball Sandringham U18 St Kilda
3 Chris Judd Sandringham U18 WC Eagles
4 Graham Polak East Fremantle Fremantle
5 Xavier Clarke St Marys St Kilda
6 Ashley Sampi South Fremantle WC Eagles
7 David Hale Broadbeach Kangaroos
8 James Bartel Geelong U18 Geelong
9 Luke Molan Geelong U18 Melbourne
10 Sam Power Oakleigh U18 W Bulldogs
11 Richard Cole Eastern U18 Collingwood
12 Brent Reilly Calder U18 Adelaide
13 Nick Del Santo Bendigo U18 St Kilda
14 Ashley Watson Bendigo U18 Kangaroos
15 Barry Brooks Tasmania U18 Port
16 Rick Ladson Bendigo U18 Hawthorn
17 James Kelly Calder U18 Geelong
18 Shane Harvey Northern U18 Essendon
19 Jason Gram Gippsland U18 Brisbane
20 Daniel Elstone Bendigo U18 Hawthorn
21 Matt Maguire Geelong U18 St Kilda
22 Mark Seaby West Perth WC Eagles
23 Charlie Gardiner Sandringham U18 Geelong
24 Steve Johnson Murray U18 Geelong
25 Steven Armstrong Perth Melbourne
26 Aaron Rogers NSW-ACT U18 Melbourne
27 Tom Davidson Geelong U18 Collingwood
28 Mark Powell Murray U18 Sydney
29 Lewis Roberts-Thomson NSW-ACT U18 Sydney
30 Rod Crowe Sandringham U18 Kangaroos
31 Joel Reynolds Geelong U18 Essendon
32 Campbell Brown Oakleigh U18 Hawthorn
33 David Rodan Calder U18 Richmond
34 Simon O’Keefe Murray U18 Essendon
35 Jarrad Wright Woodville-West Torrens Brisbane
36 Sam Mitchell Box Hill Hawks Hawthorn
37 Leigh Montagna Northern U18 St Kilda
38 Ashley Hansen Oakleigh U18 WC Eagles
39 Justin Davies Murray U18 Carlton
40 Gary Ablett junior Geelong U18 Geelong
41 Henry Playfair NSW-ACT U18 Geelong
42 Kieran McGuinness Eastern U18 W Bulldogs
43 Mark McGough Murray U18 Collingwood
44 Ben Finnin Northern U18 Adelaide
45 Nathan Clarke Brisbane Brisbane
46 Jarrad Waite Murray U18 Carlton
47 Andrew Welsh Calder U18 Essendon
48 Simon Cox W Bulldogs Hawthorn
49 Josh Houlihan Murray U18 St Kilda
50 Paul Salmon Hawthorn Essendon
51 pass - Brisbane
52 Andrew Browne Claremont Fremantle
53 Daniel Hunt South Fremantle Sydney
54 Ben Robbins Brisbane Kangaroos
55 Brad Miller Mt Gravatt Melbourne
56 Paul Medhurst Claremont Fremantle
57 Brent Colbert Northern U18 W Bulldogs
58 Dane Swan Calder U18 Collingwood
59 Jacob Schuback Gippsland U18 Adelaide
60 Adam Schneider NSW-ACT U18 Sydney
61 Mick Martyn Kangaroos Kangaroos
62 Damon White Perth Port
63 Adam L. Houlihan Geelong Richmond
64 Daniel McAlister Essendon Essendon
65 pass - Brisbane
66 pass - Fremantle
67 pass - St Kilda
68 Chris Hyde Richmond Richmond
69 Matthew McCarthy Old Xaverians Geelong
70 pass - Melbourne
71 Brian Harris W-West Torrens W Bulldogs
72 Tristen Walker Claremont Collingwood
73 pass - Adelaide
74 Ricky Mott South Fremantle Sydney
75 Sam Cranage Carlton Carlton
76 Jared Poulton Port Adelaide Port
77 Martin McGrath South Fremantle Richmond
78 pass - Essendon
79 pass - St Kilda
80 Hugh Foott Bendigo U18 Kangaroos
81 David Johnson Essendon Reserves Geelong
82 pass - Melbourne
83 Aaron James Richmond W Bulldogs
Real Footy's 2001 Draft Page

 

[Include/footer.htm]