Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 ThePowerFromPort.com

Home    Contact    Message Board 

-

The Power From Port.com > SANFL Fixture > 2000

-
· Home
· Email Me
Power Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Injury List
· Players SANFL clubs
· Team List
· Leading Goal Scorers
· Photos
· Best & Fairest
· Brownlow Votes
· Merv Agars Medal
· Club Song
· Mobile Ringtone
AFL Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Ladder
· Win/Loss Ladder
· Ladder Calculation
· Best & Fairest
· Draft
· Brownlow Medal
· Wizard Cup Fixture
· Mobile Ringtones
Port Magpie Links
· Fixture
· Results
· 2002 Gains/Losses
· Magarey Medallists
· Mobile Ringtone
SANFL Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Ladder
· Win/Loss Ladder
· Ladder Calculation
· Links
Supporter Links
· Live Scoreboard
· Free Email
· Discussion Lists
· New Message Board
· Old Message Board
· Chat Room
· P.A. Supporters Club
· Supporter Groups
Other Links
· Footy Links
My Other Sites
· Net Guide
· For Free
· SouthAustralian.com

 

ROUND 1 
Friday March 10th  
Port v Eagles (FP) 5.54pm
Norwood v West (FP) 8.30pm
Sunday March 12th 2.20pm
Sturt v Central (Unley)
South v North (Noarlunga)
Bye: Glenelg  
ROUND 2
Saturday March 18th 2.20pm
Central v Port (Elizabeth)
Glenelg v North (Glenelg)
West v South (Richmond)
Eagles v Sturt (Woodville)
Bye: Norwood  
ROUND 3
Friday March 24th 7.30pm
Norwood v Glenelg (Norwood)

Saturday March 25th 2.20pm
Port v West (Alberton)
Sturt v North (Unley)
Bye: Central, South, Eagles  
ROUND 4
Friday April 1st 2.20pm
Eagles v Norwood (Adelaide Oval)
Port v South (Alberton)
North v West (Prospect)
Glenelg v Central (Glenelg)
Bye: Sturt  
ROUND 5
Friday April 7th 7.30pm
North v Eagles (Adelaide Oval)

Saturday April 8th 2.20pm
Sturt v Port (Unley)
Central v Norwood (Elizabeth)
Sunday April 9th 2.20pm

South v Glenelg (Noarlunga)
Bye: West  
ROUND 6
Friday April 14th 7.30pm
Sturt v South ( Adelaide Oval )
Saturday April 14th 2.20pm

Eagles v Central ( Woodville )
West v Glenelg (Richmond)
Norwood v North (Norwood)
Bye: Port  
ROUND 7 
Saturday April 22nd 2.20pm
Port v Glenelg ( Alberton )
Eagles v South (Woodville)
Central v West (Elizabeth)
Tuesday April 25th 2.45pm 
Norwood v Sturt (Adelaide Oval)
Bye: North  
ROUND 8
Saturday April 29th 2.20pm
West v Eagles (Richmond)
North v Port (Prospect)
Sunday April 30th 2.20pm
South v Norwood (Noarlunga)
Glenelg v Sturt (Glenelg)
Bye: Central  
ROUND 9 
Saturday May 6th 2.20pm
Eagles v Glenelg (Woodville)
Norwood v Port (Norwood)
Sturt v West (Unley)
Central v North (Elizabeth)
Bye: South  
STATE MATCH
Friday May 12th
South Australia v Western Australia
(Adelaide Oval)  
ROUND 10
Monday May 15th 2.20pm
South v West (Adelaide Oval)
Port v Central (Alberton)
Glenelg v Norwood (Glenelg)
North v Sturt Prospect)
Bye: Eagles  
ROUND 11
Saturday May 20th 2.20pm

Sturt v Central (Adelaide Oval)
Port v Eagles (Alberton)
North v South (Prospect)
Norwood v West (Norwood)
Bye: Glenelg  
ROUND 12  
Saturday May 27th 2.20pm
Central v Glenelg (Adelaide Oval)
Eagles v Norwood (Woodville)
West v North (Richmond)
Sunday May 28th 2.20pm
South v Sturt (Noarlunga)
Bye: Port  
ROUND 13
Saturday June 3rd 2.20pm
West v Central (Adelaide Oval)
Sturt v Norwood (Unley)
South v Eagles (Noarlunga)
Glenelg v Port (Glenelg)
Bye: North  
ROUND 14 
Saturday June 10th 2.20pm
Eagles v Sturt (Adelaide Oval)
North v Glenelg (Prospect)
Central v South (Elizabeth)
West v Port (Richmond)
Bye: Norwood  
ROUND 15 
Friday June 16th 8.00pm
Norwood v Central (Norwood)
South v Glenelg (Adelaide Oval)
Saturday June 17th 2.20pm
Eagles v North (Woodville)
Port v Sturt (Alberton)
Bye: West  
ROUND 16 
Saturday June 24th 2.20pm
West v Norwood (Richmond)
Glenelg v Eagles (Glenelg)
South v Port (Noarlunga)
North v Central (Prospect)
Bye: Sturt  
ROUND 17
Saturday July 1st 2.20pm
Port v North ( Adelaide Oval )
Eagles v West (Woodville)
Norwood v South (Norwood)
Sturt v Glenelg (Unley)
Bye: Central  
ROUND 18 
Saturday July 8th 2.20pm
North v South (Adelaide Oval)
Central v Eagles (Elizabeth)
Port v Norwood (Alberton)
West v Sturt (Richmond)
Bye: Glenelg  
ROUND 19
Saturday July 15th 2.20pm
Central v Port (Adelaide Oval)
Sturt v Eagles (Unley)
Glenelg v West (Glenelg)
North v Norwood (Prospect)
Bye: South  
ROUND 20
Friday July 21st 8.00pm
Norwood v Eagles (Norwood)
Saturday July 22nd 2.20pm
Glenelg v North (Adelaide Oval)
South v West (Noarlunga) 
Central v Sturt (Elizabeth) 
Bye: Port  
ROUND 21
Saturday July 29th 2.20pm
Glenelg v Norwood (Adelaide Oval)
South v Central (Noarlunga) 
Eagles v Port (Woodville) 
Bye: North, Sturt, West  
ROUND 22
Saturday August 5th 2.20pm
Norwood v Sturt (Norwood)
Port v North (Alberton)
West v Central (Richmond)
Glenelg v South (Glenelg)
Bye: Eagles  
ROUND 23
Saturday August 12th 2.20pm
West v Port (Adelaide Oval)
North v Eagles (Prospect)
Central v Glenelg (Elizabeth)
Sturt v South (Unley)
Bye: Norwood  
FINALS
Football Park (days subject to AFL finals)
Saturday August 19th
Elimination Final 12.30pm Sturt v Norwood
Qualifying Final 3.20pm Central District v Port Adelaide
Sunday August 27th
First Semi-Final 12.30pm Sturt v Port Adelaide
Second Semi-Final 3.20pm W-WT Eagles v Central District
Sunday September 3rd
Preliminary Final 2.20pm W-WT Eagles v Sturt
Sunday September 10th
Grand Final 2.05pm Central District v W-WT Eagles 

This site is developed and maintained by V Lee
Copyright 1998 - 2002 [ThePowerFromPort]. All rights reserved.
Revised:  Monday, 12 August 2002