Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 ThePowerFromPort.com

Home    Contact    Message Board 

-

The Power From Port.com > Fixtures > 2002 > Pre-Season Wizard Cup

-
· Home
· Email Me
Power Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Injury List
· Players SANFL clubs
· Team List
· Leading Goal Scorers
· Photos
· Best & Fairest
· Brownlow Votes
· Merv Agars Medal
· Club Song
· Mobile Ringtone
AFL Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Ladder
· Win/Loss Ladder
· Ladder Calculation
· Best & Fairest
· Draft
· Brownlow Medal
· Wizard Cup Fixture
· Mobile Ringtones
Port Magpie Links
· Fixture
· Results
· 2002 Gains/Losses
· Magarey Medallists
· Mobile Ringtone
SANFL Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Ladder
· Win/Loss Ladder
· Ladder Calculation
· Links
Supporter Links
· Live Scoreboard
· Free Email
· Discussion Lists
· New Message Board
· Old Message Board
· Chat Room
· P.A. Supporters Club
· Supporter Groups
Other Links
· Footy Links
My Other Sites
· Net Guide
· For Free
· SouthAustralian.com

 

Groups

Group 1: Hawthorn, Collingwood, Kangaroos, Sydney
Group 2: Fremantle, Western Bulldogs, Port Adelaide, Essendon
Group 3: Geelong, Richmond, West Coast Eagles, Carlton
Group 4: St Kilda, Melbourne, Brisbane Lions, Adelaide
Round 1
Friday 15th February
St Kilda v Melbourne @ Colonial Stadium 7.40 pm
Fremantle v Western Bulldogs @ Subiaco 6.45 pm
Saturday 16th February
Geelong v Richmond @ Baytec Stadium, Geelong 12.40 pm
Carlton v West Coast @ Optus Oval 3.10 pm
Brisbane v Adelaide @ Gabba 7.40 pm
Sunday 17th February
Hawthorn v Kangaroos @ York Park,  Launceston 12.40 pm
Sydney v Collingwood @ Stadium Australia 3.10 pm
Port Adelaide v Essendon @ Football Park 5.40 pm
Round 2
Friday 22nd February
Brisbane v Melbourne @ Cairns 7.40 pm
West Coast v Richmond @ Subiaco 6.45 pm
Saturday 23rd February
Carlton v Geelong @ Optus Oval 12.40 pm
Essendon v Western Bulldogs @ Colonial Stadium 3.10 pm
Port Adelaide v Fremantle @ Football Park 8.10pm
Sunday 24th February
Kangaroos v Sydney @ Manuka Oval 12.40 pm
Adelaide v St Kilda @ Football Park 2.40 pm
Hawthorn v Collingwood @ Colonial Stadium 6.10 pm
Round 3
Friday 1st March
Richmond v Carlton @ Colonial Stadium 8.40 pm
West Coast v Geelong @ Subiaco 6.45 pm
Saturday 2nd March
Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide @ Colonial Stadium 2.10 pm
Brisbane v St Kilda @ Gabba 7.40 pm
Fremantle v Essendon @ Subiaco 5.40 pm
Sunday 3rd March
Hawthorn v Sydney @ Optus Oval 12.40 pm
Adelaide v Melbourne @ Football Park 2.40 pm
Collingwood v Kangaroos @ Colonial Stadium 6.10 pm
Finals Series
Semi-final
Friday 8th March Crows v Richmond at Colonial
Saturday 9th March Port v Swans at Football Park
Grand final
Saturday 16th March Port v Richmond at Colonial 8.00pm CST

 

This site is developed and maintained by V Lee
Copyright 1998 - 2002 [ThePowerFromPort]. All rights reserved.
Revised:  Wednesday, 03 July 2002