Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 ThePowerFromPort.com

Home    Contact    Message Board 

-

The Power From Port.com > SANFL Fixture > 2002

-
· Home
· Email Me
Power Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Injury List
· Players SANFL clubs
· Team List
· Leading Goal Scorers
· Photos
· Best & Fairest
· Brownlow Votes
· Merv Agars Medal
· Club Song
· Mobile Ringtone
AFL Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Ladder
· Win/Loss Ladder
· Ladder Calculation
· Best & Fairest
· Draft
· Brownlow Medal
· Wizard Cup Fixture
· Mobile Ringtones
Port Magpie Links
· Fixture
· Results
· 2002 Gains/Losses
· Magarey Medallists
· Mobile Ringtone
SANFL Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Ladder
· Win/Loss Ladder
· Ladder Calculation
· Links
Supporter Links
· Live Scoreboard
· Free Email
· Discussion Lists
· New Message Board
· Old Message Board
· Chat Room
· P.A. Supporters Club
· Supporter Groups
Other Links
· Footy Links
My Other Sites
· Net Guide
· For Free
· SouthAustralian.com

 

SANFL Fixture Archives - 2001; 2000
Round 1 Clubs Time Venue

Friday 22 March 

Norwood v Sturt 7.40pm

Norwood

Saturday 23 March

Port v Eagles
Central v West
South v Glenelg
North - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
4.30pm

Alberton
Elizabeth
Noarlunga

Round 2 Split Clubs Time Venue

Saturday 30 March

North v Central

2.20pm

Prospect

Saturday 6 April

Glenelg v Norwood
Sturt v South

2.20pm
2.20pm

Glenelg
Unley

Sunday 7 April

Eagles v West
Port - Bye

2.20pm

Woodville

Round 3

Clubs Time Venue

Friday 12 April

Central v Glenelg

7.40pm

Adelaide

Saturday 13 April North v Port 2.20pm

Prospect

Sunday 14 April

Eagles v Sturt
West v South
Norwood - Bye

2.20pm
2.20pm

Woodville
Richmond

Round 4

Clubs Time Venue

Friday 19 April

Port v Central

7.40pm

Adelaide

Saturday 20 April

South v North
Norwood v West
Glenelg, Sturt, Eagles - Bye

2.20pm
6.30pm

Noarlunga
Norwood

Round 5 Clubs Time Venue
Thursday 25 April Central v Eagles - Adelaide
Friday 26 April Port v Norwood 7.40pm Adelaide
Saturday 27 April North v West 2.20pm Prospect
Sunday 28 April Sturt v Glenelg
South - Bye
2.20pm Unley
Round 6 Clubs Time Venue
Saturday 4 May Eagles v North
Glenelg v Port
South v Norwood
Central v Sturt
West - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Woodville
Glenelg
Noarlunga
Elizabeth
Round 7 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 10 May Norwood v Eagles 7.40pm Norwood
Saturday 11 May Port v South
West v Sturt
Glenelg v North
Central - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Alberton
Richmond
Glenelg
Round 8 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 17 May Norwood v Central 7.40pm Norwood
Saturday 18 May Sturt v North 2.20pm Unley
Sunday 19 May South v Eagles 2.20pm Noarlunga
Monday 20 May West v Port
Glenelg - Bye
2.20pm Richmond
Round 9 Clubs Time Venue
Saturday 25 May Sturt v Port
Glenelg v West
North v Norwood
Central v South
Eagles - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Adelaide
Glenelg
Prospect
Elizabeth
Round 10 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 31 May Norwood v Sturt 7.40pm Adelaide
Saturday 1 June Eagles v Port
West v Central
South v Glenelg
North - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Woodville
Richmond
Noarlunga
Round 11 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 7 June Sturt v Eagles 7.40pm Adelaide
Saturday 8 June Port v North 2.20pm Alberton
Sunday 9 June South v West 2.20pm Noarlunga
Monday 10 June Central v Glenelg
Norwood - Bye
2.20pm Elizabeth
Saturday 15 June STATE GAME - South Australia v Victoria   Adelaide
Round 12 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 21 June Norwood v West 7.40pm Norwood
Saturday 22 June Glenelg v Eagles
Central v North
Sturt v South
Port - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Glenelg
Elizabeth
Unley
Round 13 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 28 June Port v Central 7.40pm Adelaide
Saturday 29 June West v Eagles
North v South
Glenelg v Norwood
Sturt - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Richmond
Prospect
Glenelg
Round 14 Clubs Time Venue
Saturday 6 July Glenelg v North
Eagles v Norwood
South v Port
Sturt v West
Central - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Adelaide
Woodville
Noarlunga
Unley
Round 15 Clubs Time Venue
Saturday 13 July North v Eagles
Port v Glenelg
Sturt v Central
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Prospect
Alberton
Unley
Sunday 14 July Norwood v South
West - Bye
2.20pm Norwood
Round 16 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 19 July Norwood v Port 7.40pm Norwood
Saturday 20 July Eagles v Central
West v North
Glenelg v Sturt
South - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Woodville
Richmond
Glenelg
Round 17 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 26 July West v Port 7.40pm Adelaide
Saturday 27 July Eagles v South
Central v Norwood
North v Sturt
Glenelg - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Woodville
Elizabeth
Prospect
Round 18 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 2 August Sturt v Norwood 7.40pm Adelaide
Saturday 3 August West v Glenelg
South v Central
Port v Eagles
North - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Richmond
Noarlunga
Alberton
Round 19 Clubs Time Venue
Friday 9 August Port v Sturt 7.40pm Adelaide
Sat 10 August South v West
Norwood v North
Glenelg v Central
Eagles - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Adelaide
Norwood
Glenelg
Round 20 Clubs Time Venue
Sat 17 August North v South
Eagles v Glenelg
Central v Port
West v Norwood
Sturt - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Adelaide
Woodville
Elizabeth
Richmond
Round 21 Clubs Time Venue
Sat 24 August Sturt v Eagles
West v Central
North v Glenelg
Port, South, Norwood Byes
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Unley
Richmond
Prospect
Round 22 Clubs Time Venue
Sat 31 August  Norwood v Glenelg 2.20pm Norwood
Sun 1 September Port v West
Eagles v North
South v Sturt
Central - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Alberton
Woodville
Noarlunga
Round 23 Clubs Time Venue
Sun 8 Sept or Sat 7 Sept subject to AFL Finals North v Port
Glenelg v South
Central v Sturt
Eagles v Norwood
West - Bye
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
2.20pm
Prospect
Glenelg
Elizabeth
Adelaide
Finals Clubs Time Venue
Sat 14 September Reserves Elimination Final
Reserves Qualifying Final
-
-
Adelaide
Sun 15 September League Elimination 
League Qualifying 
-
-
Football Pk
Sat 21 September Reserves Second Semi Final
Reserves First Semi Final
-
-
Adelaide
Sun 22 September League First Semi Final 
League Second Semi Final 
-
-
Football Pk
Sun 29 September Reserves Preliminary Final - Adelaide
Sun 29 September League Preliminary Final - Adelaide
Sun 6 October Reserves Grand Final - Adelaide
Sun 6 October League Grand Final - Football Pk

This site is developed and maintained by V Lee
Copyright 1998 - 2002 [ThePowerFromPort]. All rights reserved.
Revised:  Monday, 12 August 2002