Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 ThePowerFromPort.com

Home    Contact    Message Board 

-

The Power From Port.com > SANFL Fixture > 2001

-
· Home
· Email Me
Power Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Injury List
· Players SANFL clubs
· Team List
· Leading Goal Scorers
· Photos
· Best & Fairest
· Brownlow Votes
· Merv Agars Medal
· Club Song
· Mobile Ringtone
AFL Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Ladder
· Win/Loss Ladder
· Ladder Calculation
· Best & Fairest
· Draft
· Brownlow Medal
· Wizard Cup Fixture
· Mobile Ringtones
Port Magpie Links
· Fixture
· Results
· 2002 Gains/Losses
· Magarey Medallists
· Mobile Ringtone
SANFL Links
· Fixture
· Results
· Ladder
· Win/Loss Ladder
· Ladder Calculation
· Links
Supporter Links
· Live Scoreboard
· Free Email
· Discussion Lists
· New Message Board
· Old Message Board
· Chat Room
· P.A. Supporters Club
· Supporter Groups
Other Links
· Footy Links
My Other Sites
· Net Guide
· For Free
· SouthAustralian.com

 

ROUND 1 
Friday March 30th 7.40pm  
Norwood v Central (Norwood) 
Saturday March 31st 2.20pm
Glenelg v Sturt (Glenelg)
Eagles v South (Woodville)
North v West (Prospect)
Bye: Port  
ROUND 2
Friday April 6th 7.40pm
Norwood v South (Norwood)
Saturday April 7th 2.20pm

Port v Glenelg (Alberton)
Central v North (Elizabeth)
West v Sturt (Richmond)
Bye: Eagles  
ROUND 3
Saturday April 14th 2.20pm
Sturt v Eagles (Unley)
North v Port (Prospect)
South v Glenelg (Noarlunga)
Bye: West, Central, Norwood
ROUND 4
Friday April 20th 7.40pm
Port v Norwood (Adelaide Oval)
Saturday April 21st 2.20pm
Eagles v West (Woodville)
Glenelg v Central (Glenelg)
Sunday April 22nd 2.20pm
Sturt v North (Unley)
Bye: South 
ROUND 5
Wednesday April 25th 2.55pm
Central v Eagles (Adelaide Oval)
Saturday April 28th 2.20pm
Port v South (Alberton)
West v Glenelg (Richmond)
North v Norwood (Prospect)
Bye: Sturt 
ROUND 6
Friday May 4th 8.00pm
Norwood v Sturt (Norwood)
Saturday May 5th 2.20pm
Glenelg v Eagles (Adelaide Oval)
Central v Port (Elizabeth)
South v West (Noarlunga)
Bye: North  
ROUND 7 
Friday May 11th 7.40pm
Central v South (Adelaide Oval)
Saturday May 12th 2.20pm
Eagles v North (Woodville)
Port v Sturt (Alberton)
West v Norwood (Richmond)
Bye: Glenelg  
ROUND 8
Friday May 18th 7.40pm
Norwood v Eagles (Norwood)
Saturday May 19th 2.20pm

South v Sturt (Noarlunga)
Sunday May 20th 2.20pm
Glenelg v North (Glenelg)
Monday May 21st 2.20pm
West v Port (Richmond)
Bye: Central  
ROUND 9 
Saturday May 26th 2.20pm
Eagles v Port (Woodville)
Central v Norwood (Elizabeth)
Sturt v Glenelg (Unley)
North v South (Prospect)
Bye: West 
ROUND 10
Saturday June 2nd 2.20pm
Eagles v Sturt (Woodville)
West v Central (Richmond)
Glenelg v South (Glenelg)
Sunday June 3rd 2.20pm
Port v North (Alberton)
Bye: Norwood  
ROUND 11
Friday June 8th 7.40pm
Norwood v Glenelg (Norwood)
Saturday June 9th 2.20pm
Sturt v West (Unley)
Sunday June 10th 2.20pm
South v Eagles (Noarlunga)
Monday June 11th 2.20pm
Central v North (Elizabeth)
Bye: Port 
ROUND 12
Saturday June 16th 2.20pm
Glenelg v Port (Glenelg)
Sturt v Central (Unley)
Sunday June 17th 2.20pm
South v Norwood (Noarlunga)*
North v West (Prospect)
Bye: Eagles
* South Norwood game was changed from Saturday to Sunday  
STATE GAME  
Saturday June 23rd 
South Australia v Victoria
ROUND 13
Friday June 29th 7.40pm
Norwood v Port (Norwood)
Saturday June 30th 2.20pm
Central v Eagles (Elizabeth)
West v Glenelg (Adelaide Oval)
North v Sturt (Prospect)
Bye: South  
ROUND 14 
Saturday July 7th 2.20pm
Eagles v Glenelg (Woodville)
Port v Central (Alberton)
West v South (Richmond)
Sturt v Norwood (Unley)
Bye: North  
ROUND 15 
Saturday July 14th 2.20pm
West v Eagles (Richmond)
Norwood v North (Adelaide Oval)
Central v Glenelg (Elizabeth)
Sunday July 15th 2.20pm
South v Port (Noarlunga)
Bye: Sturt  
ROUND 16 
Saturday July 21st 2.20pm
North v Eagles (Prospect)
Port v Sturt (Alberton)
Norwood v West (Norwood)
Central v South (Elizabeth)
Bye: Glenelg  
ROUND 17
Saturday July 28th 2.20pm
Port v Eagles (Alberton)
Sturt v West (Adelaide Oval)
Glenelg v Norwood (Glenelg)
South v North (Noarlunga)
Bye: Central  
ROUND 18 
Saturday August 4th 2.20pm
Eagles v Norwood (Woodville)
Glenelg v Port (Glenelg)
North v Central (Prospect)
Sturt v South (Unley)
Bye: West  
ROUND 19
Saturday August 11th 2.20pm
West v North (Richmond)
Norwood v Central (Norwood)
Sturt v Glenelg (Unley)
Sunday August 12th 2.20pm
Eagles v South (Woodville)
Bye: Port  
ROUND 20
Saturday August 18th 2.20pm
South v Norwood (Noarlunga)
Central v Sturt (Elizabeth)
Sunday August 19th 2.20pm
Glenelg v Eagles (Glenelg) 
Port v West (Alberton) 
Bye: North  
ROUND 21
Saturday August 25th 2.20pm
Central v West (Elizabeth)
Port v South (Adelaide Oval) 
North v Glenelg (Propect) 
Bye: Sturt, Eagles, Norwood  
ROUND 22
Friday August 31st 7.40pm
North v Sturt (Adelaide Oval)
Saturday Sept. 1st 2.20pm
Eagles v Central (Woodville)
Port v Norwood (Alberton)
Glenelg v West (Glenelg)
Bye: South  
ROUND 23
Friday Sept. 7th 7.40pm
Norwood v North Adelaide (Norwood)
Saturday Sept. 8th 2.20pm
West v Eagles (Richmond)
Sturt v Port (Unley)
Sunday Sept. 9th 2.20pm
South v Central (Noarlunga)
Bye: Glenelg  
FINALS
Football Park (days subject to AFL finals)
Sunday September 16th
Elimination Final 12.30pm 
Qualifying Final 3.30pm  
Sunday September 23rd
First Semi-Final 12.30pm 
Second Semi-Final 3.30pm 
Sunday September 30th
Preliminary Final 2.20pm 
Sunday October 7th
Grand Final 2.20pm  

This site is developed and maintained by V Lee
Copyright 1998 - 2002 [ThePowerFromPort]. All rights reserved.
Revised:  Monday, 12 August 2002